Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1062,552
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4572,770
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
YaoundeCameroon 4,7282,938
YokoCameroon 4,5782,845
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7482,950
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6504,133
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7924,221
YanjiChina 9,4195,853
YichangChina 9,5655,944
YinchuanChina 8,6105,351
YiningChina 6,6294,119
YariguiesColombia 7,7184,796
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5364,061
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5204,052
YazdIran 5,3083,299
YakushimaJapan 10,6686,630
YamagataJapan 10,2956,398
YamaguchiJapan 10,3416,426
YokkaichiJapan 10,4866,516
YokohamaJapan 10,5556,559
YonagoJapan 10,3016,401
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8176,722
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0718,123
YeMyanmar 9,8936,148
YolaNigeria 4,1992,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1126,284
YurimaguasPeru 8,9185,542
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7362,943
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4815,892
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2413,257
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8104,853
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7054,788
York, PaUsa 5,7453,570
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9473,695
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -