Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,53410,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9387,419
WilliamtownAustralia 17,72211,013
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,20910,072
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,225
WoomeraAustralia 16,45810,227
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5082,801
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8093,610
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3874,591
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5524,693
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0563,764
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8594,262
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9374,311
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2567,616
WajimaJapan 10,2546,372
WakamatsuJapan 10,3586,437
WakayamaJapan 10,4976,523
WakkanaiJapan 9,6095,971
WajirKenya 6,4744,023
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6664,764
WindhoekNamibia 7,7104,791
WaihiNew Zealand 19,31812,005
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,43912,080
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,37312,039
WaimateNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,46412,095
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,71012,248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,75312,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,40812,061
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,54812,148
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,13411,890
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,58212,168
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,42612,071
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,44912,086
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,31412,002
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,60712,184
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,76112,279
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,76212,281
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,71112,249
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,25411,964
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,37512,040
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,26111,969
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,80712,308
WintonNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,25911,968
WarsawPoland 2,1871,359
WroclawPoland 1,8841,171
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6786,014
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9233,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1682,590
WauSudan 5,1543,203
WaddingtonUk 1,134705
Waco, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Wake IslandUsa 12,9838,068
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4504,630
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0474,379
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5054,043
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0555,005
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Warren, OhUsa 5,9863,719
Warren, PaUsa 5,7863,595
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8254,241
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8103,610
Washington, IaUsa 6,7694,207
Washington, InUsa 6,5374,062
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0754,396
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4683,398
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8544,259
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4404,002
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1823,842
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2453,881
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6764,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1334,432
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8614,264
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3744,582
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0413,754
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6703,524
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7974,224
West Point, GaUsa 6,7644,203
West Point, NyUsa 5,4693,398
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4053,980
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3664,577
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5813,468
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2303,871
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6723,525
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0614,388
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6703,524
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6583,516
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1413,816
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1913,847
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7454,191
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4345,241
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3953,974
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4595,256
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3343,936
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9193,678
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0643,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -