Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0951,302
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3426,427
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0776,262
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5116,532
ViennaAustria 1,7731,102
VitebskBelarus 2,8621,778
VassourasBrazil 8,2975,156
VicosaBrazil 8,0965,031
VitoriaBrazil 7,9354,931
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4274,615
VarnaBulgaria 2,6961,675
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4073,360
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0505,002
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1094,418
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1075,038
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1465,062
ValdiviaChile 11,4797,133
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3997,084
VallenarChile 10,4016,463
ValparaisoChile 10,7926,706
VanguardiaColombia 7,9254,925
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3115,164
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9141,189
VestervigDenmark 1,7671,098
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5554,073
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4984,038
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5814,089
VilsandiEstonia 2,5011,554
VaasaFinland 2,7881,732
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3971,490
VeravalIndia 7,3194,548
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5785,330
ValentiaIreland 994618
VeniceItaly 1,439894
VeronaItaly 1,323822
VicenzaItaly 1,376855
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,462908
ViterboItaly 1,441896
VolterraItaly 1,329826
VientianeLaos 10,0276,231
VarenaLithuania 2,4801,541
VilniusLithuania 2,5261,570
VeracruzMexico 8,5945,340
VlissingenNetherlands 1,117694
VaernesNorway 2,4531,524
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2531,400
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6062,241
VillarricaParaguay 9,2845,769
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4591,528
VanavaraRussia 6,7584,199
VasileviciRussia 2,7831,729
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9111,809
VerhojanskRussia 7,1904,468
ViljujskRussia 7,2164,484
VitimRussia 7,2524,506
Vize IslandRussia 5,1173,180
VladivostokRussia 9,4945,900
VolgogradRussia 3,8362,384
VologdaRussia 3,5172,185
VoronezRussia 3,4252,128
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2674,516
VytegraRussia 3,3702,094
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1075,038
ValenciaSpain 623387
ValladolidSpain 223139
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 284176
VisbySweden 2,2861,420
VanTurkey 4,0892,541
ValleyUk 1,082672
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6761,663
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8484,877
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3175,168
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Vevay, InUsa 6,4123,984
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2514,506
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9444,937
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5184,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -