Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4317,725
UaupesBrazil 7,7434,812
UbatubaBrazil 8,4685,262
UberabaBrazil 8,2545,129
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5804,089
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0554,384
UpernavikGreenland 4,1582,584
UummannaqGreenland 3,9342,445
UdineItaly 1,511939
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6611,032
UenoJapan 10,4856,516
UnzendakeJapan 10,4246,477
UrakawaJapan 9,9766,200
UshibukaJapan 10,4646,502
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4516,494
UwajimaJapan 10,4816,513
UkmergeLithuania 2,5261,570
UtenaLithuania 2,5851,606
UlaangomMongolia 6,9384,311
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8964,906
UlgiiMongolia 6,8674,267
UliastaiMongolia 7,3534,569
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9674,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1405,058
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9966,212
UfaRussia 4,4832,786
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2573,267
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6274,740
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5815,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5724,705
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2392,634
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8655,509
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9044,911
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7064,789
Umm BeninSudan 5,0693,150
UmeňSweden 2,7871,732
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4136,471
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0916,271
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8726,134
UrfaTurkey 3,7842,351
UsakTurkey 2,9621,840
Uman’Ukraine 2,7951,737
UzgorodUkraine 2,2111,374
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9523,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1313,810
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5494,069
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -