Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1823,841
TiranaAlbania 2,0921,300
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5211,567
TebessaAlgeria 1,483922
TimimounAlgeria 1,6751,041
TindoufAlgeria 1,7801,106
TouggourtAlgeria 1,547962
TrelewArgentina 11,3207,034
TucumanArgentina 9,9026,153
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4409,595
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4399,594
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2199,457
TibooburraAustralia 16,75410,411
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28610,120
TshaneBotswana 8,0214,985
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4704,642
TarauacaBrazil 8,7005,406
TauaBrazil 6,5244,054
TefeBrazil 7,8554,881
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7454,813
TeresinaBrazil 6,5674,081
TiriosBrazil 6,7514,195
TorresBrazil 9,2655,758
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4384,001
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5575,318
TriunfoBrazil 6,5874,093
TucuruiBrazil 6,8554,260
TuriacuBrazil 6,4023,978
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5234,675
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5494,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2673,894
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6273,497
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7303,561
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7443,570
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5723,463
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9143,675
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2652,651
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3607,059
TaiyuanChina 9,0545,626
TaoyuanChina 10,6596,624
TengchongChina 9,1625,693
TønderDenmark 1,6401,019
TylstrupDenmark 1,8671,160
TystofteDenmark 1,7801,106
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6584,137
TahrirEgypt 3,4922,170
TantaEgypt 3,5072,179
TallinEstonia 2,6961,675
TartuEstonia 2,7401,703
TampereFinland 2,7711,722
TurkuFinland 2,6461,644
ToulonFrance 935581
ToulouseFrance 565351
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9919,315
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0269,959
TchibanGabon 5,4213,369
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0802,535
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,162722
TamaleGhana 3,8232,376
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3741,475
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4481,522
TimehriGuyana 6,5594,076
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2655,136
TelaHonduras 8,1635,072
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7635,445
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7635,445
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2988,264
TabrizIran 4,3402,697
TeheranIran 4,8593,020
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7442,327
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9151,190
TarvisioItaly 1,542958
TermoliItaly 1,6881,049
TorinoItaly 1,075668
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,070665
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6461,023
TrevicoItaly 1,7341,077
TrevisoItaly 1,427887
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,549963
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,070665
TabouIvory Coast 4,3552,706
TadotsuJapan 10,4316,482
TakadaJapan 10,3356,422
TakamatsuJapan 10,4416,488
TakayamaJapan 10,3916,457
TanegashimaJapan 10,6526,619
TatenoJapan 10,5106,531
TateyamaJapan 10,6096,593
TokushimaJapan 10,4886,517
TokyoJapan 10,5356,547
TomakomaiJapan 9,8916,147
TottoriJapan 10,3346,422
ToyamaJapan 10,3346,422
ToyookaJapan 10,3546,434
TsuJapan 10,5046,527
TsurugaJapan 10,3946,459
TsuyamaJapan 10,3666,442
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1373,192
TripoliLebanon 3,6792,286
TobrukLibya 2,8861,793
TripoliLibya 2,0331,263
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4081,496
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8515,500
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3225,793
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9855,584
ThyoloMalawi 7,8324,867
TawauMalaysia 12,2717,625
TessalitMali 2,6681,658
TimbuktuMali 2,9881,857
TombMali 2,9941,861
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8321,760
TacubayaMexico 8,8125,476
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5005,282
TarialanMongolia 7,5104,667
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3614,574
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6384,746
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0865,025
TangierMorocco 870541
TarfayaMorocco 1,8581,154
TazaMorocco 1,047651
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3975,839
TaungooMyanmar 9,5005,903
ThandweMyanmar 9,3755,826
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,50610,878
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,63712,203
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,27811,979
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,53112,137
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,73212,262
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,49112,112
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,45512,090
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,34312,020
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,33812,017
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,43112,075
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,36612,034
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,53312,138
TemukaNew Zealand 19,75512,276
TimaruNew Zealand 19,74912,273
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,75212,274
TahouaNiger 3,3492,081
TillaberyNiger 3,3332,071
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9406,177
TromsoNorway 3,2192,000
TrondheimNorway 2,4361,514
ThumraitOman 6,2353,875
TacnaPeru 9,4865,895
TarapotoPeru 8,9865,584
TrujilloPeru 9,3235,793
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1447,546
TorunPoland 2,0651,283
TimisoaraRomania 2,1311,324
TambovRussia 3,5612,213
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5713,462
TaraRussia 5,5353,439
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4233,370
TermezRussia 6,0153,738
TernejRussia 9,4845,894
TobolskRussia 5,1443,196
TomskRussia 6,1383,814
Tot’MaRussia 3,6862,290
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4162,744
TuapseRussia 3,5422,201
TuraRussia 6,4133,985
TurukhanskRussia 5,8313,623
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8933,041
TortosaSpain 589366
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1015,656
TokerSudan 4,9073,050
TartousSyria 3,6632,276
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6786,635
TaboraTanzania 6,6414,127
TakThailand 9,8606,127
TrangThailand 10,6396,611
TabligboTogo 4,1692,591
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9885,585
TunisTunisia 1,537955
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7742,967
TireeUk 1,443897
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,311814
TernopilUkraine 2,4651,532
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8666,131
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7504,194
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8254,863
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8404,250
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9034,290
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0163,738
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Temple, TxUsa 7,8154,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4204,611
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0574,385
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7764,211
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1553,825
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1355,055
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6113,487
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8624,886
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5663,459
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6905,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3554,571
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9454,316
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3873,969
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9363,689
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -