Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9293,684
ShkoderAlbania 2,0511,274
SkikdaAlgeria 1,295805
SaltaArgentina 9,7486,057
San AntonioArgentina 11,1046,900
San LuisArgentina 10,5286,542
San RafaelArgentina 10,7616,687
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6946,645
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9286,169
SarmientoArgentina 11,7227,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,74911,029
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,74611,027
SalzburgAustria 1,519944
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2712,654
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4822,785
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4092,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1631,344
SaveBenin 4,0272,503
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9855,583
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9281,198
SalvadorBrazil 7,1204,425
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5025,904
SantaremBrazil 7,0674,391
SantosBrazil 8,5765,329
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4705,263
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2654,514
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4834,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1745,701
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4505,873
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3335,178
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4123,984
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7514,817
São PauloBrazil 8,5495,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4015,220
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6265,360
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9494,318
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0044,352
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0384,995
SobralBrazil 6,2973,913
SoureBrazil 6,5084,044
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2314,494
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8416,115
SurubimBrazil 6,4684,020
SadovoBulgaria 2,4831,543
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3661,470
SofiaBulgaria 2,3461,458
SiemreapCambodia 10,4926,520
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2872,664
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3844,588
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6742,904
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0013,107
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5772,844
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9724,332
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4632,774
Scott, SkCanada 7,0734,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5372,819
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5232,811
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0923,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8894,281
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1684,454
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0392,510
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4832,786
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1534,445
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1594,449
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2142,619
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9271,198
SalCape Verde 3,3992,112
SantiagoChile 10,8096,717
SewellChile 10,8386,735
ShanghaiChina 10,1146,285
ShantouChina 10,5306,544
ShenyangChina 9,2595,754
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9314,928
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4384,622
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3205,170
SibenikCroatia 1,7281,074
SplitCroatia 1,7741,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9571,216
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7341,077
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5214,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5054,042
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4654,017
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5244,054
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4494,007
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5534,072
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5694,082
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5924,096
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6294,119
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4524,009
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4714,021
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5924,097
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5494,070
San GabrielEcuador 8,5365,304
SalloumEgypt 3,0041,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1831,978
SohagEgypt 3,8432,388
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8832,413
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4495,250
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7207,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2622,027
StrasbourgFrance 1,163723
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3163,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3363,938
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7262,316
SchleswigGermany 1,6411,020
StuttgartGermany 1,277794
SamosGreece 2,8041,742
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5541,587
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6881,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7222,313
SiguiriGuinea 3,5872,229
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3365,180
SzegedHungary 2,0401,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7801,106
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6191,627
SagarIndia 7,7744,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7784,212
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3668,927
SemnanIran 5,0313,126
ShahroudIran 5,1083,174
ShirazIran 5,3163,304
ShannonIreland 1,046650
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,077669
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7721,101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0271,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,253778
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,211753
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8891,174
SigonellaItaly 1,8621,157
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2922,667
SagaJapan 10,3746,447
SaigoJapan 10,2266,354
SakaiJapan 10,2866,392
SakataJapan 10,2106,345
SapporoJapan 9,8396,114
SaseboJapan 10,3576,436
SendaiJapan 10,3146,409
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5526,557
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3386,424
ShinjoJapan 10,2436,365
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5996,587
ShirakawaJapan 10,4056,466
ShizuokaJapan 10,5546,559
SumotoJapan 10,4766,510
SuttsuJapan 9,8306,108
SuwaJapan 10,4366,485
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3347,043
SavannakhetLaos 10,2926,395
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4681,533
SiluteLithuania 2,3331,450
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2241,382
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5635,321
SalimaMalawi 7,5674,702
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1457,547
SibuMalaysia 11,9897,450
SanMali 3,3612,088
SegouMali 3,3532,084
SikassoMali 3,5812,225
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3965,839
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7415,432
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9264,925
SainshandMongolia 8,3105,164
SafiMorocco 1,292803
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6281,012
SittweMyanmar 9,1365,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8711,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9682,466
SaiqOman 6,1453,818
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2883,908
SurOman 6,3293,933
SialkotPakistan 6,8574,261
SibbiPakistan 6,5334,060
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4085,846
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6145,974
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3047,646
SandomierzPoland 2,2011,368
SniezkaPoland 1,7941,115
SuwalkiPoland 2,3761,477
SzczecinPoland 1,8411,144
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 781485
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8061,122
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2373,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4915,898
Satu MareRomania 2,2521,399
SibiuRomania 2,3501,460
SulinaRomania 2,7971,738
SadrinskRussia 4,9343,066
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0141,873
SalekhardRussia 4,8893,038
SaratovRussia 3,8932,419
SejmcanRussia 8,0174,982
SelagoncyRussia 6,7814,214
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7186,039
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1615,071
SmolenskRussia 2,9651,843
SociRussia 3,6112,244
SortovalaRussia 3,1081,932
SuntarRussia 7,2224,488
SurgutRussia 5,3323,313
SverdlovskRussia 4,7352,942
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1352,569
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0363,751
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9543,079
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1165,044
SingaporeSingapore 11,4657,125
SliacSlovakia 1,9831,232
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8086,095
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4515,873
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 288179
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 291181
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14892
SevilleSpain 683425
SennarSudan 5,0043,110
ShambatSudan 4,7502,952
ShendiSudan 4,7292,938
StenseleSweden 2,7771,726
StockholmSweden 2,3801,479
StorlienSweden 2,4721,536
SundsvallSweden 2,5841,605
SantisSwitzerland 1,237769
SongeaTanzania 7,3304,555
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2056,341
SongkhlaThailand 10,7426,675
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1266,292
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4756,509
SurinThailand 10,3446,428
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7372,322
SokodeTogo 3,9002,423
SfaxTunisia 1,7111,063
SousseTunisia 1,6321,014
SamsunTurkey 3,4152,122
SiirtTurkey 4,0032,487
SivasTurkey 3,5302,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5903,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 712442
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6311,014
SarataUkraine 2,7771,725
SarnyUkraine 2,5501,585
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1451,955
SumyUkraine 3,1091,932
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8213,617
SaltoUruguay 9,8906,146
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8445,496
Safford, AzUsa 8,5655,323
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1603,206
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7964,223
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Salem, InUsa 6,4654,017
Salem, OrUsa 8,3955,217
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0955,030
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0104,977
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0565,628
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9705,574
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2373,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1075,659
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4744,023
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1305,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4103,983
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9323,686
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5284,056
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4904,654
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4654,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1385,057
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3144,545
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0074,976
Selma, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3943,352
Seymour, InUsa 6,4654,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4524,009
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4964,658
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4634,638
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9804,337
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9274,305
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3283,932
Southport, NcUsa 6,1653,831
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0983,789
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9364,310
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8864,900
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4704,021
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1094,418
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7265,422
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6304,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7954,223
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4693,398
State College, PaUsa 5,7663,583
State University, MsUsa 7,0664,391
State University, NmUsa 8,4375,243
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0023,730
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7964,844
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8324,246
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2983,292
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3014,537
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1475,063
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0444,377
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5193,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8553,639
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5474,690
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1474,441
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9294,306
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9401,206
SocotraYemen 6,6024,103
SenangaZambia 7,2564,509
SerenjeZambia 7,2874,528
SeshekeZambia 7,4394,623
SolweziZambia 6,9964,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -