Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0666,255
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7826,079
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3916,457
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2207,594
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5265,920
RosarioArgentina 10,1786,325
RichmondAustralia 17,69710,997
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,88410,492
RecifeBrazil 6,4534,010
RemansoBrazil 6,9674,329
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6335,365
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3255,173
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9605,568
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2445,123
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3514,568
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2933,911
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9684,330
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9724,332
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0093,112
RuoqiangChina 7,4094,604
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5924,718
RandersDenmark 1,8121,126
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6674,143
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4794,026
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1138,149
RumipambaEcuador 8,7245,421
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8822,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9562,458
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7192,311
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2753,899
RostockGermany 1,7451,084
RhodesGreece 2,9591,839
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6221,629
ReykhólarIceland 2,6411,641
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5081,559
RamsarIran 4,7452,948
RashtIran 4,6412,884
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 974605
RadicofaniItaly 1,409876
Resia PassItaly 1,314817
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,463909
RivoltoItaly 1,496930
Rolle PassItaly 1,402871
RomeItaly 1,488925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,471914
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,528949
RumoiJapan 9,7586,064
RigaLatvia 2,5451,582
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4341,512
RodriguesMauritius 9,9326,172
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2724,519
RabatMorocco 1,061660
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6455,994
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3094,542
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,74712,271
RangioraNew Zealand 19,86712,346
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,75612,277
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,26111,969
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,38912,049
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,56212,156
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,36712,035
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,30411,996
RivasNicaragua 8,3505,189
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7374,186
RebolyRussia 3,2141,997
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5222,188
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1563,204
RagaSudan 4,9433,071
RashadSudan 4,9733,090
RenkSudan 5,1013,170
RumbekSudan 5,3403,319
RanongThailand 10,3666,442
Roi EtThailand 10,2606,376
RizeTurkey 3,7572,335
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6303,499
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7981,739
RomnyUkraine 3,0231,879
RovnoUkraine 2,5081,558
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8353,626
RochaUruguay 9,9816,202
Racine, WiUsa 6,3723,960
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1133,799
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3124,544
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3134,544
Reading, PaUsa 5,6473,509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7505,438
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6044,725
Redding, CaUsa 8,7245,421
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9435,557
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6635,383
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4183,988
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9083,671
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9083,671
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1183,802
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6244,116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9164,297
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4944,036
Rockville, InUsa 6,4774,025
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9124,295
Rome, GaUsa 6,7004,163
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5464,068
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5545,315
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1695,077
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7243,557
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7624,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -