Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8253,620
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3352,694
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3692,715
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3863,969
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3573,329
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0143,116
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7064,789
QuinteroChile 10,8156,721
QingdaoChina 9,6155,975
QiqiharChina 8,7605,444
QuitoEcuador 8,6485,374
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,53912,142
QuettaPakistan 6,4103,983
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8174,236
Quang TriVietnam 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -