Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47010,234
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7776,075
ParanaArgentina 10,0606,251
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6856,018
PehuajoArgentina 10,5026,526
PergaminoArgentina 10,2536,372
PigeArgentina 10,6816,637
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2446,366
PosadasArgentina 9,4075,846
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6155,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7036,651
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2126,346
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8319,216
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2888,878
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8031,121
ParakouBenin 3,8862,415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6774,149
ParacatuBrazil 7,9554,943
ParanaBrazil 7,5634,700
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8395,492
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4275,237
ParintinsBrazil 7,2254,490
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3183,926
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2985,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0695,014
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7704,207
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7454,192
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5504,692
PeixeBrazil 7,5564,695
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8584,262
PicosBrazil 6,6854,154
PiraiBrazil 8,3315,177
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9394,934
PompeuBrazil 8,0515,003
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9475,560
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8404,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0385,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2555,130
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4344,619
PosseBrazil 7,6294,740
PlevenBulgaria 2,4271,508
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4681,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7136,657
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3453,322
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4703,399
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6273,496
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1245,049
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1082,552
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1235,048
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6304,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8454,254
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6454,751
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9474,938
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7924,221
ParronChile 10,8726,756
Puerto AysenChile 11,8977,393
Puerto MonttChile 11,6027,210
Punta ArenasChile 12,4057,708
PingbianChina 9,6355,988
PeralesColombia 8,0254,987
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2904,530
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3785,206
PragueCzech Republic 1,6721,039
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7274,180
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5144,048
PoloDominican Republic 6,6864,155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5094,045
PichilingueEcuador 8,7995,468
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8735,514
PuyoEcuador 8,7125,413
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5742,221
ParisFrance 847526
PerpignanFrance 696432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6827,881
Port-GentilGabon 5,1253,184
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5915,960
PotsdamGermany 1,6961,054
PatrasGreece 2,3631,468
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6392,883
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1001,927
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0423,754
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7504,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9044,911
PecsHungary 1,8961,178
PambanIndia 8,8855,521
PuneIndia 7,7674,827
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3627,060
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9907,451
PadovaItaly 1,402871
Paganella MountainItaly 1,343834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7001,057
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6801,044
PantelleriaItaly 1,6681,037
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,278794
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,323822
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,466911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6131,002
PiacenzaItaly 1,231765
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,288801
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,435892
Ponza IslandItaly 1,555966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7931,114
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,492927
PrizziItaly 1,7291,074
PakseLaos 10,4906,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8646,751
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5595,940
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5975,964
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1678,804
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0221,256
PatheinMyanmar 9,5395,928
PutaoMyanmar 8,9135,539
PyiMyanmar 9,4155,851
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,36410,790
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,31912,005
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,64212,206
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,64112,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,71712,252
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,44712,084
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9754,956
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4792,783
PohangNorth Korea 10,0666,255
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6165,975
PadidanPakistan 6,7314,183
PanjgurPakistan 6,4023,978
ParachinarPakistan 6,4313,996
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4664,018
PeshawarPakistan 6,5384,063
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4029,571
PilarParaguay 9,4955,900
PiscoPeru 9,5585,940
PiuraPeru 9,2115,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9565,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8597,369
PoznanPoland 1,9291,199
PrzemyslPoland 2,2601,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 383238
PortalegrePortugal 497309
Porto Portugal 363225
PavelecRussia 3,4212,126
PecoraRussia 4,4622,773
PermRussia 4,4532,767
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1655,695
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2862,042
PjatigorskRussia 3,8482,391
PoronajskRussia 9,2605,754
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4222,127
Providenja BayRussia 7,9644,949
PskovRussia 2,8251,756
PodorSenegal 3,1171,937
PopradSlovakia 2,0691,286
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1855,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4435,246
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 825513
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0295,611
Port SudanSudan 4,7802,970
ParamariboSuriname 6,3873,969
PiteňSweden 2,9391,826
PalmyraSyria 3,8752,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5749,678
PhetchabunThailand 10,0456,242
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9516,184
PhraeThailand 9,8366,112
PhuketThailand 10,5156,534
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4886,517
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2526,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3116,407
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4624,016
Plymouth, EnglandUk 765476
PoltavaUkraine 3,1051,930
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9376,175
PradoUruguay 10,1106,283
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0626,253
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6104,107
Pana, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Paoli, InUsa 6,4654,017
Paris, IlUsa 6,5494,069
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6134,109
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2094,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6964,783
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5524,693
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3564,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1115,040
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0964,409
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Perry, OkUsa 7,4484,628
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6203,492
Philo, OhUsa 6,1153,800
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6665,385
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1114,419
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2084,479
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8734,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9553,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4693,398
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1803,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0174,361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9714,953
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9844,340
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1395,058
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5433,445
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1395,058
Portage, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0693,150
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3175,168
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5844,092
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2964,534
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8104,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7793,591
Princeton, InUsa 6,6714,146
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2413,257
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8034,849
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3354,558
PetaukeZambia 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -