Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 980609
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1981,366
OranArgentina 9,5265,920
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10910,010
OstendeBelgium 1,068664
ObidosBrazil 7,0794,399
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4922,170
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3823,344
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3823,344
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5337,167
OdenseDenmark 1,7471,086
OtavaloEcuador 8,6005,344
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,39110,807
OuluFinland 3,0541,898
OroomiehIran 4,2622,649
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,280795
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7912,356
ObihiroJapan 9,9136,160
OfunatoJapan 10,2606,376
OitaJapan 10,4386,487
OkayamaJapan 10,4016,463
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8526,743
OmaezakiJapan 10,5846,577
OmuJapan 9,7336,048
OnahamaJapan 10,4486,492
OsakaJapan 10,4676,504
OshimaJapan 10,6146,596
OtaruJapan 9,8166,100
OwaseJapan 10,5576,560
OuarzazateMorocco 1,407875
OujoaMorocco 1,025637
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,39810,811
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,63412,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,64212,206
OphirNew Zealand 19,59912,179
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,36012,030
OtautauNew Zealand 19,43512,077
OcotalNicaragua 8,2365,118
OrlandNorway 2,4411,517
OsloNorway 2,1291,323
OhotskRussia 8,2215,108
OkhotskRussia 8,2215,108
OlekminskRussia 7,4664,640
OlenekRussia 6,5534,072
OmskRussia 5,5523,450
OnegaRussia 3,5462,204
OrenburgRussia 4,5032,798
OymyakonRussia 7,8214,860
OviedoSpain 2918
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5361,576
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7231,070
OdessaUkraine 2,8551,774
OvrucUkraine 2,7001,678
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5164,049
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1144,420
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9493,697
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1245,049
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5334,681
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1064,416
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2195,108
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0184,361
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0224,363
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5374,062
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7774,211
Orono, MeUsa 4,9153,054
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3493,946
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5313,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1064,416
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6274,118
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1033,793
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -