Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2603,890
NeuquenArgentina 11,1146,907
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4106,469
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,30311,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Nowra RanAustralia 17,76211,037
NuriootpaAustralia 16,82510,455
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6984,162
NatitingouBenin 3,7572,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2325,116
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4392,758
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5092,802
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1212,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2302,628
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7632,960
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8974,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0144,359
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5973,478
N’DjamenaChad 4,0162,496
NanchangChina 10,0286,231
NanjingChina 9,8966,149
NanningChina 10,0426,240
NicosiaCyprus 3,4402,138
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7921,114
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4784,025
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6694,144
NegeleEthiopia 6,1243,805
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,13210,646
NandiFiji 17,13210,646
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7371,701
NancyFrance 1,076669
NantesFrance 509316
NiceFrance 1,033642
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7501,087
NurembergGermany 1,437893
NurnbergGermany 1,434891
NaxosGreece 2,7081,683
NanortalikGreenland 3,2111,995
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2572,024
NordGreenland 4,2512,642
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6652,277
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9892,479
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9954,968
New DelhiIndia 7,3234,551
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6631,034
NaganoJapan 10,3776,448
NagasakiJapan 10,4056,466
NagoJapan 10,8926,769
NagoyaJapan 10,4786,511
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9146,782
NaraJapan 10,4796,512
NazeJapan 10,8026,713
NemuroJapan 9,9396,176
NiigataJapan 10,2836,390
NikkoJapan 10,4186,474
NobeokaJapan 10,5036,527
NairobiKenya 6,5274,056
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1218,775
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4113,984
NidaLithuania 2,3051,433
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3565,192
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0155,602
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3454,564
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4694,642
NaraMali 3,1601,964
NioroMali 3,1681,969
NemaMauritania 2,9991,864
NouakchottMauritania 2,9911,859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,54010,899
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,51612,127
NelsonNew Zealand 19,74712,271
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,70812,247
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3425,184
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7152,308
NiameyNiger 3,4252,129
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0781,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5172,186
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0042,488
NawabshahPakistan 6,7904,219
NokkundiPakistan 6,1743,837
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1605,692
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5927,203
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3012,673
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2235,110
NikolaevRussia 2,9371,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7925,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0065,597
NizneangarskRussia 7,4124,606
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9774,335
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6572,894
NovgorodRussia 3,0121,872
NovosibirskRussia 6,1033,792
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1855,708
No. 6Sudan 4,3402,697
NyalaSudan 4,5612,835
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2316,357
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0306,233
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5826,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8306,108
NarathiwatThailand 10,8966,771
NigdeTurkey 3,4182,124
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9033,047
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1171,937
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1903,846
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1903,846
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6754,148
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3434,563
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1684,454
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1953,229
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5293,436
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9123,674
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6644,141
New London, WiUsa 6,3423,941
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3434,563
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3634,576
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7204,176
New YorkUsa 5,4693,398
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4703,399
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4733,401
Newark, NjUsa 5,4963,416
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0673,770
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4724,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3804,586
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7644,203
Newport, TnUsa 6,4253,992
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8704,891
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8563,639
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0774,398
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5855,335
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1804,462
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3514,568
Norton, KsUsa 7,3824,587
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0893,784
NdolaZambia 7,1864,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -