Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8983,665
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0403,753
MilianaAlgeria 1,048651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7794,213
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,18610,058
Malarg EArgentina 10,9096,779
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3417,047
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4626,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2356,360
MendozaArgentina 10,6456,615
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6366,609
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7666,068
Mackay MoAustralia 16,60610,319
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,36511,412
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,967
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7089,139
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,45210,845
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,47010,856
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,05810,600
Mount GambierAustralia 17,12910,644
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9119,887
MuharraqBahrain 5,3673,335
MinskBelarus 2,6661,657
MogilevBelarus 2,8251,756
MaunBotswana 7,6614,761
MacapaBrazil 6,6044,104
MacauBrazil 6,2413,878
MaceioBrazil 6,6524,134
MachadoBrazil 8,3355,180
ManausBrazil 7,4984,659
MarabaBrazil 6,9694,331
MaringaBrazil 8,8195,480
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9884,343
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5334,681
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9014,289
MonteiroBrazil 6,5384,063
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7494,816
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3273,932
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0754,397
MamfeCameroon 4,4532,767
MarouaCameroon 4,1502,579
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1873,223
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3613,332
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3904,592
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3224,550
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3394,561
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5572,832
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7242,935
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2123,239
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2383,255
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0294,368
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4563,391
Morden, MbCanada 6,6634,141
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6563,515
MoundouChad 4,4232,749
MatecanaColombia 8,0424,997
MoroniComoros 7,8844,899
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9281,198
MarstalDenmark 1,7111,063
Melville HallDominica 6,0793,777
MichesDominican Republic 6,4434,004
MocaDominican Republic 6,5334,059
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5804,089
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5884,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5164,049
MilagroEcuador 8,8895,524
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1761,974
MinyaEgypt 3,6632,276
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6472,888
MassawaEritrea 5,2583,267
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0671,285
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5131,562
MarseilleFrance 875544
MontpellierFrance 773480
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4944,035
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8869,251
MakokouGabon 5,1203,182
MayumbaGabon 5,4713,400
MitzicGabon 5,0513,139
MkamboGabon 5,1123,176
MoandaGabon 5,3533,327
MouilaGabon 5,3163,304
MagdeburgGermany 1,593990
MunichGermany 1,447899
MünsterGermany 1,359844
MethoniGreece 2,4261,508
MilosGreece 2,6521,648
MitiliniGreece 2,7201,691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7151,687
MacentaGuinea 3,9122,431
MamouGuinea 3,7422,325
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9917,451
MiskolcHungary 2,0931,301
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2645,135
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4504,629
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6584,759
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5215,295
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9978,076
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8198,587
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8776,759
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9119,266
MashhadIran 5,4823,407
Malin HeadIreland 1,320820
M. CalamitaItaly 1,302809
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8871,173
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8721,163
MilanItaly 1,200745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,159720
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,371852
ManIvory Coast 4,0262,502
MaebashiJapan 10,4366,485
MaizuruJapan 10,3836,452
MakurazakiJapan 10,5666,566
MatsueJapan 10,2876,392
MatsumotoJapan 10,4106,469
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4316,482
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1346,919
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1907,575
MishimaJapan 10,5616,563
MitoJapan 10,4906,519
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6846,639
MiyakoJapan 10,2096,344
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9156,783
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5596,561
MiyazakiJapan 10,5546,558
MombetsuJapan 9,7696,070
MoriokaJapan 10,1776,324
MuroranJapan 9,9046,154
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5516,557
MutsuJapan 10,0176,224
Ma’AnJordan 3,9252,439
MafraqJordan 3,8312,381
MombasaKenya 6,9564,323
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4705,264
MaseruLesotho 8,7775,454
MonroviaLiberia 4,1732,593
MisratahLibya 2,1931,363
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4395,244
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5125,290
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0615,631
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7345,427
MakhangaMalawi 7,8634,886
MangochiMalawi 7,6694,765
MwmosaMalawi 7,8454,875
MzimbaMalawi 7,3354,558
MzuzuMalawi 7,3154,546
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2596,996
MersingMalaysia 11,3687,064
MiriMalaysia 11,9837,446
MaleMaldives 8,8145,477
MenakaMali 3,1671,968
MoptiMali 3,2322,008
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3778,934
MazatlanMexico 9,0675,634
MeridaMexico 7,9534,942
Mexico CityMexico 8,8125,476
MonterreyMexico 8,4295,238
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9435,558
MaantyMongolia 7,9774,957
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0334,992
MatadMongolia 8,4015,220
MurenMongolia 7,4064,602
MarrakechMorocco 1,344835
MeknesMorocco 1,075668
MideltMorocco 1,211752
MaputoMozambique 8,6525,377
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0264,987
MandalayMyanmar 9,2335,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3035,781
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1716,321
MindatMyanmar 9,1205,667
MonywaMyanmar 9,1535,688
MyeikMyanmar 10,1716,321
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0655,633
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,185736
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,56612,159
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,31612,003
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,48512,108
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,43612,078
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,47712,103
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,82712,321
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,72412,257
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,75012,273
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,67112,224
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,88212,355
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3345,179
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3375,181
MagariaNiger 3,6702,281
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7682,341
MaradiNiger 3,5592,211
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9562,459
MakurdiNigeria 4,2152,619
MinnaNigeria 3,9532,456
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0396,238
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8041,742
MajisOman 5,9693,709
MasirahOman 6,4123,984
Muscat  Oman 6,1623,829
MultanPakistan 6,7694,206
MurreePakistan 6,6794,150
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9179,270
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1955,714
MoyobambaPeru 8,9945,589
MactanPhilippines 12,1587,555
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5847,198
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 267166
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2863,285
MagadanRussia 8,3495,188
MahackalaRussia 4,2272,626
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3902,728
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3912,729
MarkovoRussia 7,9754,956
MinusinskRussia 6,6674,143
MogocaRussia 8,0164,981
MoscowRussia 3,3292,069
MurmanskRussia 3,5802,225
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
MatamSenegal 3,1871,981
MogadishuSomalia 6,8154,235
MadridSpain 383238
Madrid (b)Spain 385239
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 914568
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 770479
MelillaSpain 948589
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 759472
MalakalSudan 5,2183,242
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6305,363
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,037644
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5825,954
Mae SariangThailand 9,6676,007
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8296,108
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2986,399
MalatyaTurkey 3,6702,281
MersinTurkey 3,4672,154
MuglaTurkey 2,9431,829
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,122697
ManstonUk 1,012629
MeloUruguay 9,7756,074
MercedesUruguay 10,0606,251
MontevideoUruguay 10,1096,282
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6804,151
Madison, FlUsa 6,7404,188
Madison, InUsa 6,3923,972
Madison, NeUsa 7,0474,379
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4564,012
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2454,502
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2853,906
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8584,262
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4994,039
Marion, InUsa 6,3463,944
Marion, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1423,817
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8743,650
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8764,894
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1243,805
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3735,203
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6524,133
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3334,557
Medford, WiUsa 6,4073,981
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0064,354
Mena, ArUsa 7,3014,537
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0924,407
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8954,285
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8834,277
Midland, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Milan, MnUsa 6,7904,219
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8174,236
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3134,544
Milford, DeUsa 5,6483,510
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6114,108
Millen, GaUsa 6,5434,066
Millport, OhUsa 5,9863,719
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1943,228
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3673,957
Minden, NeUsa 7,2474,503
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6144,110
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5684,081
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7534,818
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1644,452
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3043,917
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7904,219
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9164,298
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0545,005
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5953,477
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0273,746
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Moro, OrUsa 8,2815,146
Morris, MnUsa 6,7284,181
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2143,861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0203,741
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7384,187
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1063,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1143,178
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6884,156
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2403,877
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3494,567
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9034,289
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2814,525
MaracayVenezuela 6,9824,339
MaturinVenezuela 6,6724,146
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2754,521
MeridaVenezuela 7,3884,591
MagoyeZambia 7,4364,621
MansaZambia 7,0084,355
MbalaZambia 6,9184,299
MfuweZambia 7,3794,585
MisamfuZambia 7,0344,371
MonguZambia 7,1644,452
MpikaZambia 7,2194,486
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4494,629
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4214,611
MumbwaZambia 7,3234,550
MwinilungaZambia 6,8634,265
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9944,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -