Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 593368
LuandaAngola 6,1313,810
LuenaAngola 6,6764,149
La PlataArgentina 10,2086,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5175,914
La RiojaArgentina 10,2226,352
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4316,482
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2637,621
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4325,861
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78911,054
LavertonAustralia 17,45510,847
LearmonthAustralia 14,0558,734
LongreachAustralia 16,47310,237
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,47310,236
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,12511,263
Low HeadAustralia 17,74011,024
LinzAustria 1,6141,003
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8701,162
LerwickUk 1,8691,161
La PazBolivia 9,2135,725
LavrasBrazil 8,2485,125
LencoisBrazil 7,2174,484
LinharesBrazil 7,8314,866
LondrinaBrazil 8,7745,452
LomBulgaria 2,3111,436
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7004,164
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8833,656
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Langara, BcCanada 8,0545,005
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4744,644
London, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3783,963
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9451,209
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5426,551
LanzhouChina 8,6595,381
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2875,150
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6844,775
LimonCosta Rica 8,2325,115
LarnacaCyprus 3,4812,163
LimassolCyprus 3,4442,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9974,348
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3643,955
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6971,055
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4804,027
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5444,066
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5324,059
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5324,059
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7035,408
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0105,599
LuxorEgypt 3,9832,475
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4735,265
Laucala BayFiji 17,16510,666
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9561,837
Le MansFrance 665413
LilleFrance 1,022635
LyonFrance 870541
LambarnGabon 5,1693,212
LastourvilleGabon 5,2623,270
LibrevilleGabon 5,0203,120
LeipzigGermany 1,606998
LindenbergGermany 1,7511,088
LamiaGreece 2,3911,486
LarissaGreece 2,3611,467
LemnosGreece 2,5661,594
LimnosGreece 2,5781,602
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0413,754
LabeGuinea 3,6412,263
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2487,611
La CeibaHonduras 8,1125,041
La MesaHonduras 8,2185,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9784,336
LudhianaIndia 7,0714,394
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7981,117
LatinaItaly 1,532952
LatronicoItaly 1,8291,137
LecceItaly 1,9951,240
LodwarKenya 6,0553,763
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8406,114
LiepajaLatvia 2,3611,467
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3901,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,127700
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1601,342
LabuanMalaysia 11,9947,453
LuqaMalta 1,9151,190
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1263,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2685,760
LashioMyanmar 9,2805,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,78412,294
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,59012,174
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,78412,294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,69812,240
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,68212,231
LincolnNew Zealand 19,86212,342
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,75212,274
LagosNigeria 4,2032,612
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1341,326
LillehammerNorway 2,2231,381
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9044,290
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0565,627
LimaPeru 9,4875,895
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8887,387
LisbonPortugal 613381
LeninbadRussia 6,0293,746
LevsiRussia 4,9633,084
LungiSierra Leone 3,9532,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6091,000
LanzaroteSpain 1,7711,101
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 295183
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,175730
LuganoSwitzerland 1,182735
LatakiaSyria 3,6202,250
LampangThailand 9,7766,075
LoeiThailand 10,0066,218
Lop BuriThailand 10,1366,299
LomeTogo 4,2112,617
LeemingUk 1,231765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8701,162
London, EnglandUk 966600
London-GatwickUk 943586
LynehamUk 925575
L’VovUkraine 2,3441,457
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8031,742
LozovajaUkraine 3,2392,013
LubnyUkraine 2,9941,860
LuckUkraine 2,4651,532
LuganskUkraine 3,4572,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5434,066
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4794,648
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5784,709
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8054,229
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3093,299
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9444,936
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5674,081
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7454,813
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6694,144
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6624,761
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2295,114
Larned, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7234,799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6605,381
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7993,604
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1064,416
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1493,200
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9164,297
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0314,369
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0364,372
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5794,088
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7874,217
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1253,806
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9564,944
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0303,126
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0364,372
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0513,760
Libby, MtUsa 7,7224,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8743,650
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8554,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1914,468
Llano, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5114,668
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0175,603
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2085,101
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0453,757
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4954,036
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4413,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9544,943
Luling, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4814,649
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0593,765
LivingstoneZambia 7,5394,685
LundaziZambia 7,3504,568
LusakaZambia 7,4184,609
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -