Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3223,929
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2503,884
KhostAfghanistan 6,4524,010
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1723,835
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6817,880
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,448
KlagenfurtAustria 1,599994
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2332,631
KandiBenin 3,6982,298
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6583,516
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6603,517
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7994,847
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5003,418
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9034,289
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3213,928
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5062,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5414,065
KashiChina 6,5274,056
KunmingChina 9,4665,882
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7333,563
KhargaEgypt 3,8332,382
KosseirEgypt 4,0712,530
KajaaniFinland 3,1051,930
KuopioFinland 3,0271,881
KuusamoFinland 3,2642,028
KarlsruheGermany 1,234767
KasselGermany 1,420882
KonstanzGermany 1,239770
KumasiGhana 4,1152,557
KalamataGreece 2,4401,516
KerkiraGreece 2,1611,343
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5591,590
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7252,315
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1221,940
KankanGuinea 3,7052,302
KindiaGuinea 3,7902,355
KissidougouGuinea 3,8202,374
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2537,614
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4656,503
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4666,504
KeszthelyHungary 1,8211,132
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3841,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6095,350
KotaIndia 7,4554,633
KozhikodeIndia 8,4605,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8918,632
KermanIran 5,6223,494
KermanshahIran 4,5982,857
Khoram AbadIran 4,7392,945
KilkennyIreland 1,014630
KingstonJamaica 7,1414,437
KagoshimaJapan 10,5506,556
KanazawaJapan 10,3236,415
KaruizawaJapan 10,4226,476
KatsuuraJapan 10,6106,593
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5166,535
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6866,019
KobeJapan 10,4536,496
KochiJapan 10,4936,520
KofuJapan 10,4916,519
KumagayaJapan 10,4736,508
KumamotoJapan 10,4376,486
KumejimaJapan 10,8556,746
KureJapan 10,3846,452
KushiroJapan 9,9416,177
KutchanJapan 9,8376,113
KyotoJapan 10,4436,490
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4133,985
KitaleKenya 6,2053,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9623,084
KufraLibya 3,3982,112
KaunasLithuania 2,4571,527
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3301,448
KybartaiLithuania 2,3841,481
KarongaMalawi 7,1644,452
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9526,806
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9987,456
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1376,921
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0806,885
KuantanMalaysia 11,2146,968
KuchingMalaysia 11,9457,423
KayesMali 3,2842,041
KeniebaMali 3,4562,147
KidalMali 2,8691,783
KitaMali 3,4092,119
KoutiaMali 3,4662,154
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1638,801
KisinevMoldova 2,7131,686
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5035,284
KhatgalMongolia 7,3474,566
KhovdMongolia 7,0244,365
KhujirtMongolia 7,7524,817
KhutagMongolia 7,5614,699
KenitraMorocco 1,032641
KalewaMyanmar 9,0065,597
KathaMyanmar 9,0815,643
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3656,441
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2425,743
KengtungMyanmar 9,5445,931
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8935,526
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1615,072
KathmanduNepal 8,0064,975
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,29310,746
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,87812,352
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,41312,064
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,73112,261
KarioiNew Zealand 19,55112,149
KawerauNew Zealand 19,37812,042
KopuaNew Zealand 19,59712,178
KanoNigeria 3,7572,335
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8806,140
KarasjokNorway 3,3772,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1691,348
KristiansandNorway 1,8781,167
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3391,454
KhasabOman 5,8213,617
KarachiPakistan 6,7774,212
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7834,215
KhanpurPakistan 6,8124,233
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5474,068
KororPalau 13,0798,127
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0521,275
KlodzkoPoland 1,8441,146
KoszalinPoland 1,9721,225
KrakowPoland 2,0551,277
KalakanRussia 7,7764,832
KaliningradRussia 2,2541,401
KamenskoeRussia 8,2005,096
KandalaksaRussia 3,4532,146
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9372,446
KazanRussia 4,0532,518
KemRussia 3,4332,133
KerchRussia 3,3052,054
KhabarovskRussia 9,0855,645
KirenskRussia 7,1944,470
KirovRussia 4,0652,526
KljuciRussia 8,8385,492
KolpasevRussia 5,9423,692
KorfRussia 8,4375,243
KostromaRussia 3,5432,201
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4674,019
KotlasRussia 3,9142,432
KrasnodarRussia 3,5222,189
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8162,993
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5682,838
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5894,095
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7742,967
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1652,588
KurganRussia 5,0593,143
KurskRussia 3,2121,996
KyraRussia 8,0224,985
KigaliRwanda 6,1893,846
KoldaSenegal 3,5262,191
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8202,374
KosiceSlovakia 2,1381,329
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6235,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6165,976
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1155,664
KadugliSudan 4,9623,083
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4642,774
KassalaSudan 5,0453,135
KhartoumSudan 4,7572,956
KostiSudan 4,9713,089
KalmarSweden 2,1241,320
KaresuandoSweden 3,2101,995
KarlstadSweden 2,1851,358
KristianstadSweden 1,9721,226
KamishliSyria 3,9842,476
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1166,286
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5476,554
Khon KaenThailand 10,1636,316
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2806,388
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2326,358
KairouanTunisia 1,604997
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6152,246
KarsTurkey 3,9792,472
KastamonuTurkey 3,2121,996
KayseriTurkey 3,4492,143
KonyaTurkey 3,2462,017
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1373,192
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7493,572
KinlossUk 1,574978
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2161,999
KievUkraine 2,8191,752
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2612,026
KirovogradUkraine 2,9411,828
KlepininoUkraine 3,1301,945
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0671,906
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4161,501
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0201,877
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6594,759
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0704,394
Keene, NhUsa 5,2233,246
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2033,855
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7944,844
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0744,396
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5764,708
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3385,181
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5194,672
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1043,793
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5525,314
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5104,045
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5804,711
KabompoZambia 7,0404,375
KabweZambia 7,3214,550
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3184,548
KafirondaZambia 7,1204,425
KaomaZambia 7,1894,467
KasamaZambia 7,0404,375
KasempaZambia 7,1074,416
KawambwaZambia 6,8924,283
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6144,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -