Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2893,908
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4253,992
JuninArgentina 10,3316,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6875,398
JacobinaBrazil 7,0344,371
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2663,894
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3553,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9644,949
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2205,108
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1684,454
JiuquanChina 8,0344,992
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3245,173
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5614,077
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7154,173
JoensuuFinland 3,1021,928
JokioinenFinland 2,7201,690
JyvskylFinland 2,9111,809
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8322,381
JulianehbGreenland 3,2742,034
JagdalpurIndia 8,3775,206
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2837,633
JerusalemIsrael 3,7772,347
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2615,133
JosNigeria 4,0002,486
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0491,895
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0541,898
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6614,139
JhelumPakistan 6,7674,205
JiwaniPakistan 6,3443,942
JuliacaPeru 9,2625,755
JakutskRussia 7,6174,733
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9592,460
JenisejskRussia 6,4083,982
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8766,137
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4835,893
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6124,109
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7712,965
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3953,353
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4865,273
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 757470
JubaSudan 5,6373,503
JokkmokkSweden 2,9861,856
JönköpingSweden 2,0941,301
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0881,297
JendoubaTunisia 1,456905
JerbaTunisia 1,7791,106
JerseyUk 683424
JaltaUkraine 3,1531,959
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8824,276
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6724,146
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8703,648
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -