Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1981,366
In SalahAlgeria 1,9561,216
InnsbruckAustria 1,385861
IbiriteBrazil 8,0825,022
IguatuBrazil 6,5014,040
IlheusBrazil 7,3254,552
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8854,278
IndaialBrazil 9,0075,597
IpameriBrazil 8,0735,016
IraiBrazil 9,2415,743
IreceBrazil 7,1174,423
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1674,454
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3874,590
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3174,547
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8104,853
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0955,030
ItapevaBrazil 8,7075,410
ItirucuBrazil 7,2244,489
ItuacuBrazil 7,3354,558
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8265,485
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3293,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0543,140
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8494,256
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4453,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6906,021
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1138,148
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5827,819
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5144,048
IzobambaEcuador 8,6695,387
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6182,248
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4435,247
IoanninaGreece 2,2301,386
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8302,380
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1291,945
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6234,737
IranshahrIran 6,1153,800
IstranaItaly 1,421883
IidaJapan 10,4776,510
IizukaJapan 10,3566,435
IrakoJapan 10,5376,548
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8636,750
IrozakiJapan 10,6106,593
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8956,770
IshinomakiJapan 10,3106,407
IwamizawaJapan 9,8386,113
IzuharaJapan 10,2386,362
IrbidJordan 3,7882,354
IfraneMorocco 1,118695
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,44312,082
IlorinNigeria 4,0242,500
InchonNorth Korea 9,8016,090
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9322,443
IslamabadPakistan 6,6764,149
IquitosPeru 8,5335,303
IloiloPhilippines 12,0307,475
IasiRomania 2,6091,622
IcaRussia 8,8515,500
IlirnejRussia 7,6834,774
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7445,434
IrkutskRussia 7,4314,617
Ivdel’Russia 4,6562,893
IspartaTurkey 3,0941,923
IstanbulTurkey 2,8511,771
IzmirTurkey 2,7921,735
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3691,472
IzmailUkraine 2,7231,692
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Independence, KsUsa 7,3104,542
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3233,308
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4404,002
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9084,292
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4093,983
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7614,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2023,854
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5813,468
IsokaZambia 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -