Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8003,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6771,042
HuamboAngola 6,6314,121
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8389,221
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,84511,089
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,83311,081
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,102
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0011,244
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6294,741
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5282,813
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5152,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0742,532
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0663,770
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Hope, BcCanada 7,9524,942
HaikouChina 10,4016,463
HailarChina 8,4095,225
HamiChina 7,4984,660
HetanChina 6,9584,324
HavanaCuba 7,2344,495
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4754,024
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4424,003
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6724,146
HelwanEgypt 3,5932,233
HurguadaEgypt 3,9582,460
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0551,277
HelsinkiFinland 2,7371,701
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7621,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9809,309
HamburgGermany 1,599994
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,599994
HannoverGermany 1,505935
HelgolandGermany 1,536954
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,374854
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7811,728
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8412,387
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3197,655
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2647,621
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3841,482
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2155,105
HaifaIsrael 3,7052,302
HaboroJapan 9,7176,038
HachijojimaJapan 10,7956,708
HachinoheJapan 10,1046,279
HagiJapan 10,3156,410
HakodateJapan 9,9476,181
HamadaJapan 10,2976,399
HamamatsuJapan 10,5506,556
HikoneJapan 10,4386,487
HimejiJapan 10,4176,473
HiradoJapan 10,3296,419
HirooJapan 9,9796,201
HiroshimaJapan 10,3646,440
HitaJapan 10,3996,462
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4966,523
HunLibya 2,4971,552
HomboriMali 3,1601,964
HomalinMyanmar 8,9245,545
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7606,065
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,84712,333
HighbankNew Zealand 19,80212,305
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,72412,257
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,47112,099
HororataNew Zealand 19,82212,317
HyderabadPakistan 6,8524,258
HuanucoPeru 9,2445,745
HelPoland 2,1461,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0865,646
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1113,176
HatangaRussia 6,0223,742
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5692,839
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6164,111
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5692,839
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9031,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9729,925
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7056,031
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5025,904
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2795,766
HalaibSudan 4,5382,820
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9993,106
HudeibaSudan 4,6942,917
HaparandaSweden 3,0681,907
HarnosandSweden 2,6091,621
HamaSyria 3,7212,312
HassakahSyria 3,9742,469
Hua HinThailand 10,2636,377
HakkariTurkey 4,1642,587
Hull, EnglandUk 1,200746
HersonUkraine 2,9891,857
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5591,590
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9044,911
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1773,217
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7223,556
Hart, MiUsa 6,1763,838
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3243,309
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0244,365
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6934,159
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Hays, KsUsa 7,3824,587
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Helena, MtUsa 7,6594,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6623,518
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0453,757
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4103,983
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9894,964
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0204,362
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9054,291
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5953,477
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2183,864
Holly, CoUsa 7,6564,757
Homer, AkUsa 8,1255,049
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4974,037
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7054,166
Horton, KsUsa 7,0994,412
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3724,581
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0813,779
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Houma, LaUsa 7,4264,614
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7484,815
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2493,883
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7924,220
Huron, SdUsa 6,9734,333
HanoiVietnam 10,0126,221
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9086,778
HarareZimbabwe 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -