Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3813,965
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3233,929
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,488925
General PicoArgentina 10,5896,580
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0676,256
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7913,599
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,85411,095
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3849,559
GrazAustria 1,6871,049
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2302,629
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3402,697
GomelBelarus 2,8601,777
GrodnoBelarus 2,4291,510
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6124,109
GoianiaBrazil 8,0334,992
GoiasBrazil 8,0124,979
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8644,887
GrajauBrazil 6,8464,254
GuairaBrazil 9,0085,598
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2813,903
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5414,686
GarouaCameroon 4,2272,627
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7442,327
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0653,769
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Golden, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Goose, NfCanada 4,0762,533
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8393,628
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6152,868
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3102,678
GanzhouChina 10,2106,344
GuangzhouChina 10,3426,427
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4954,036
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9155,540
GonderEthiopia 5,3613,331
GourdonFrance 575358
GrenobleFrance 921572
GeisenheimGermany 1,255780
GorlitzGermany 1,7581,093
GibraltarGibraltar 823512
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4875,274
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5274,056
GoaIndia 7,9874,963
GuwahatiIndia 8,5865,335
GelaItaly 1,8251,134
GenoaItaly 1,160721
GhediItaly 1,277794
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8801,168
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6411,019
GrossetoItaly 1,355842
GrottaglieItaly 1,9261,197
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,260783
GuidoniaItaly 1,506936
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1612,586
GifuJapan 10,4476,492
GaoMali 3,0791,914
GuamMariana Islands 12,9998,078
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0325,613
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8535,501
GuaymasMexico 9,0225,606
GaluutMongolia 7,6184,734
GemertNetherlands 1,227763
GisborneNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,13711,892
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,81112,310
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,72812,259
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,55512,152
GayaNiger 3,6282,254
GardermoenNorway 2,1651,345
GeiloNorway 2,1031,307
GdanskPoland 2,1231,319
GalatiRomania 2,6581,652
Gor’KijRussia 3,7162,309
GorznyjRussia 4,0812,536
GridinoRussia 3,4822,164
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5714,083
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2647,000
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 709441
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7122,928
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0903,163
GoteborgSweden 1,9941,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9941,239
GothenburgSweden 1,9931,239
GunnarnSweden 2,7891,733
GenevaSwitzerland 973604
GabesTunisia 1,7321,077
GafsaTunisia 1,606998
GiresunTurkey 3,5932,233
GoztepeTurkey 2,8581,776
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0803,156
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0323,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,372853
GajvoronUkraine 2,7691,721
GeniceskUkraine 3,1671,968
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9914,344
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Galva, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7544,819
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2354,496
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0893,784
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3933,351
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3805,207
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6684,144
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4954,657
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0044,974
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2043,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6375,367
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2394,498
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5584,697
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2933,911
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4053,980
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9914,344
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1883,845
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5874,093
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3333,935
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9123,674
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5824,712
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4333,997
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4724,022
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Groton, CtUsa 5,3193,305
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7264,801
GuanareVenezuela 7,2424,500
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4644,638
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -