Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2663,894
FarahAfghanistan 5,9083,671
FormosaArgentina 9,4285,859
ForrestAustralia 15,7439,783
FrancistownBotswana 7,9564,944
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9133,675
FloraniaBrazil 6,3503,946
FlorestaBrazil 6,6834,153
FlorianoBrazil 6,7404,188
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0405,618
FormosaBrazil 7,8194,859
FortalezaBrazil 6,2093,858
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1635,694
FrancaBrazil 8,3055,161
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5434,066
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7544,197
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9014,289
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2504,505
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4104,604
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9714,332
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3734,581
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0044,352
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7072,925
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7002,921
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4692,777
FayaChad 3,6702,280
FamagustaCyprus 3,4942,171
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6591,031
FarafraEgypt 3,5242,190
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3773,341
FichtelbergGermany 1,598993
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,306811
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2401,392
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4992,174
FaranahGuinea 3,7602,336
FalconaraItaly 1,527949
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,352840
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7471,086
FonniItaly 1,289801
FrontoneItaly 1,477918
FrosinoneItaly 1,561970
FukauraJapan 10,0386,237
FukueJapan 10,3586,437
FukuiJapan 10,3606,438
FukuokaJapan 10,3476,430
FukushimaJapan 10,3506,432
FukuyamaJapan 10,3936,459
FushikiJapan 10,3206,413
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2263,869
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0065,597
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3225,793
FunchalMadeira 1,561970
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1303,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,071666
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1871,359
FaroPortugal 753468
FerganaRussia 6,1673,832
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9532,457
FalunSweden 2,3681,471
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,068664
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2342,009
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5274,677
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1824,463
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7694,207
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7234,178
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9883,099
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5924,097
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8164,236
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9894,343
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2344,495
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1813,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7274,180
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6424,127
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2565,130
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1753,837
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5055,285
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3573,950
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6764,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7824,214
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6164,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9264,304
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1724,457
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3054,540
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2893,908
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2143,240
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4524,009
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4954,657
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9123,674
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8553,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8845,521
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -