Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6271,011
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,551964
EsquelArgentina 11,6137,217
EzeizaArgentina 10,2276,355
East SaleAustralia 17,65710,972
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4139,578
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4149,578
EssendonAustralia 17,46110,850
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3375,181
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5195,915
EspinosaBrazil 7,5254,676
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5613,455
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2524,507
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2314,493
Edson, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1353,812
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9534,321
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0703,151
ErlianChina 8,5145,291
El CaranoColombia 8,0424,998
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9811,231
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6604,139
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4574,012
El ArishEgypt 3,7142,308
El TorEgypt 3,8822,412
ErfurtGermany 1,495929
EssenGermany 1,285799
EsfahanIran 5,0663,148
EilatIsrael 3,8982,422
EsashiJapan 9,9216,165
EldoretKenya 6,2683,895
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5534,693
EssaouiraMorocco 1,387862
EeldeNetherlands 1,392865
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,84512,332
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3635,197
EnuguNigeria 4,3202,685
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3975,839
EvoraPortugal 586364
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0125,600
EkimcanRussia 8,5655,323
Elat’MaRussia 3,5852,228
ElistaRussia 3,8692,404
ErbogacenRussia 6,9314,307
EssejRussia 6,2313,872
Ed DueimSudan 4,8763,030
El FasherSudan 4,4462,763
El GeneinaSudan 4,2832,661
El ObeidSudan 4,8052,986
El ShowakSudan 5,0883,162
En NahudSudan 4,7272,937
EdirneTurkey 2,6271,633
ErzincanTurkey 3,7312,318
ErzurumTurkey 3,8522,393
EskisehirTurkey 3,0121,872
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9763,092
EntebbeUganda 6,1353,812
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,393866
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,319820
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9863,720
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6754,148
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7712,965
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2714,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3124,544
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0193,740
Elko, NvUsa 8,3235,172
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3144,545
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3865,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1953,228
Erie, PaUsa 5,8673,646
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1764,459
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4725,265
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8025,470
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9824,339
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9974,969
Evansville, InUsa 6,6344,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -