Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5481,583
DjelfaAlgeria 1,247775
DavisAntarctica 14,2028,825
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1129,391
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6169,082
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9347,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,44010,837
DhakaBangladesh 8,6925,401
D’UccleBelgium 1,102685
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8864,900
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2515,127
DouradosBrazil 8,8695,511
DoualaCameroon 4,6502,890
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6634,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5952,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0083,112
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2973,913
DuianChina 8,2715,140
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9231,195
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8613,642
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6124,109
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6854,154
DabaaEgypt 3,2902,045
DakhlaEgypt 3,7112,306
DijonFrance 932579
DresdenGermany 1,6801,044
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7432,326
DebrecenHungary 2,1551,339
DalatangiIceland 2,4651,531
DaltonganjIndia 8,1715,078
DarbhangaIndia 8,1575,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7245,421
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7305,425
DumkaIndia 8,3985,219
DwarkaIndia 7,1134,420
DezfulIran 4,8162,993
DublinIreland 1,100684
DecimomannuItaly 1,301809
DobbiacoItaly 1,441895
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1042,550
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7892,354
DagorettiKenya 6,5284,056
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6631,655
DedzaMalawi 7,6044,725
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1005,033
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1405,058
DaweiMyanmar 10,0106,221
De BiltNetherlands 1,244773
De KooyNetherlands 1,294804
Den HelderNetherlands 1,296805
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,61712,190
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,83312,325
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,16711,911
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,59512,177
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,61312,188
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9951,240
DalbandinPakistan 6,3013,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6244,116
DirPakistan 6,4824,028
DroshPakistan 6,4554,011
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4107,090
DohaQatar 5,5083,423
DorohoiRomania 2,5131,562
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2883,286
DudinkaRussia 5,6083,485
DzardzanRussia 6,8594,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3283,311
DakarSenegal 3,3972,111
DaruSierra Leone 3,9872,478
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9835,582
DamazinSudan 5,2083,236
DongolaSudan 4,3152,682
DamascusSyria 3,7932,357
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7932,357
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9852,476
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0473,758
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1904,468
DjerbaTunisia 1,8011,119
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8642,401
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,491927
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,184736
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1431,953
DonetskUkraine 3,3562,085
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8113,611
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5904,095
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0063,732
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6564,757
Danville, IlUsa 6,5494,069
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2823,904
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9174,920
David City, NeUsa 7,1044,415
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2773,900
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0124,979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9714,332
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7365,429
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1883,845
Delphine, InUsa 6,4183,988
Denton, MdUsa 5,7243,557
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7214,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8504,257
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2965,155
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6684,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0863,782
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8374,870
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Dover, DeUsa 5,7243,557
Dover, TnUsa 6,7974,224
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7994,847
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4313,996
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Durham, NhUsa 5,1493,200
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3981,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -