Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0793,778
ChlefAlgeria 1,008627
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,318819
CeresArgentina 9,9746,198
ChamicalArgentina 10,2746,384
ChepesArgentina 10,3766,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6537,242
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8806,139
CórdobaArgentina 10,2336,359
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2386,362
CorrientesArgentina 9,5725,948
CairnsAustralia 16,0109,949
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,67910,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
CedunaAustralia 16,26810,109
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84910,470
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9829,932
Cobar MoAustralia 17,18310,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5869,686
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,63310,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9189,891
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8885,523
CharnocksBarbados 6,1263,807
CotonouBenin 4,2102,616
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0244,986
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2795,145
CabroboBrazil 6,7144,172
CaceresBrazil 8,4785,268
CaetiteBrazil 7,4254,614
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4143,986
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6935,402
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9015,531
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4235,234
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6194,113
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4064,602
CaparaoBrazil 8,0264,987
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2415,121
CaratingaBrazil 7,9684,952
CaravelasBrazil 7,6274,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5044,663
CarolinaBrazil 7,0514,381
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8445,496
CataguasesBrazil 8,1515,065
CatalaoBrazil 8,1055,037
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4425,246
CaxiasBrazil 6,5774,087
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3235,793
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2353,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1955,093
ChapecoBrazil 9,2025,718
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0565,006
CipoBrazil 6,9274,305
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2454,502
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9554,943
CordeiroBrazil 8,2005,095
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4814,649
CorumbaBrazil 8,7405,431
CoximBrazil 8,5225,296
CrateusBrazil 6,4564,012
CuiabaBrazil 8,3355,179
CuritibaBrazil 8,8675,510
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4364,621
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9003,666
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1612,585
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5352,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1635,072
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1373,192
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6112,865
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4382,758
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4372,757
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5822,847
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5533,451
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2603,269
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9143,675
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5102,802
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0084,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6283,498
Comox, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1793,219
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6414,748
ChicoChile 11,9377,418
ChillanChile 11,1466,926
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2236,974
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2746,384
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9357,417
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9636,813
ChangchunChina 9,1465,683
ChangduChina 8,6015,345
ChangshaChina 9,8696,133
ChengduChina 9,0985,653
ChongqingChina 9,3625,818
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5454,689
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6221,008
CamagueyCuba 6,9864,341
CasablancaCuba 7,2174,485
ChebCzech Republic 1,546961
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8691,161
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4634,016
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5814,090
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5194,051
CanarEcuador 8,8725,513
CairoEgypt 3,5822,226
CaenFrance 741461
ChateaurouxFrance 682424
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2743,899
CocobeachGabon 4,9673,086
CologneGermany 1,256780
ChiosGreece 2,7131,686
CorfuGreece 2,1611,343
ConakryGuinea 3,8572,397
CatacamasHonduras 8,0995,033
CholutecaHonduras 8,3145,166
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6825,395
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6615,382
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6615,382
ChahbaharIran 6,2353,874
ClaremorrisIreland 1,157719
ClonesIreland 1,190739
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,200746
CorkIreland 952592
Cork (Ap)Ireland 947589
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,314816
CameriItaly 1,153716
CampobassoItaly 1,6721,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,333828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,356842
Cape FrascaItaly 1,243773
Cape MeleItaly 1,108689
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7731,102
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8701,162
CerviaItaly 1,436892
CiampinoItaly 1,499931
Cimone MountainItaly 1,309814
Cisa PassItaly 1,247775
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,433890
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,432890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9171,191
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9581,217
ChibaJapan 10,5566,559
ChichibuJapan 10,4786,511
ChichijimaJapan 11,5027,147
ChoshiJapan 10,5696,568
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7102,305
ChilekaMalawi 7,7734,830
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5384,684
ChitipaMalawi 7,1064,416
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6275,361
ComitanMexico 8,4935,278
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9068,641
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2715,140
ChoirMongolia 8,0835,023
CasablancaMorocco 1,124699
ChindeMozambique 8,1325,053
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6375,989
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,52212,131
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,64012,204
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,87512,351
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,87412,350
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,86812,346
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,70912,247
CondegaNicaragua 8,2505,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9796,201
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1686,319
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8136,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9846,204
ChhorPakistan 6,9524,320
ChitralPakistan 6,4414,003
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1625,693
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1295,673
CajamarcaPeru 9,1985,716
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0765,640
ChiclayoPeru 9,2755,763
ChimbotePeru 9,3615,817
CuzcoPeru 9,2285,735
CzestochowaPoland 2,0231,257
CoimbraPortugal 437272
CalafatRomania 2,2831,419
CeahlauRomania 2,4841,543
ClujRomania 2,3041,432
ConstantaRomania 2,7281,695
CraiovaRomania 2,3511,461
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7423,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1503,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8184,237
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5014,661
Cape UelenRussia 7,7414,810
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3325,799
CaraRussia 7,6864,776
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4452,762
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2824,525
ChitaRussia 7,8854,900
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8864,901
CokurdahRussia 7,1434,439
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9384,932
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9645,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4095,847
CaceresSpain 457284
CadizSpain 782486
Ciudad RealSpain 527327
CordobaSpain 638396
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1185,666
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1606,313
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4226,477
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6976,026
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6706,009
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2786,387
ChumphonThailand 10,3696,444
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6641,655
CorumTurkey 3,3342,072
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6343,501
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9033,668
Cardiff, WalesUk 889552
CernovcyUkraine 2,4771,539
ChernigovUkraine 2,8721,785
CarrascoUruguay 10,0986,275
ColoniaUruguay 10,1546,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1943,849
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8194,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7243,557
Camden, ScUsa 6,3953,974
Canton, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9824,339
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9003,666
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7702,964
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7274,180
Casper, WyUsa 7,5974,721
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2225,109
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7973,603
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7144,172
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3843,967
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3893,970
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1793,840
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9573,702
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6454,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6504,132
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2053,235
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2103,238
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2673,894
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5854,714
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6184,734
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4253,992
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4233,992
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0583,765
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5704,704
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3653,955
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3483,945
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Clark, SdUsa 6,9194,300
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1494,442
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6604,139
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8444,874
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0253,744
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8235,483
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2183,864
College Park, MdUsa 5,7953,601
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7794,834
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9234,302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4073,982
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Columbus, InUsa 6,4654,017
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1793,840
Conception, MoUsa 7,0414,375
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2534,507
Conway, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Conway, ScUsa 6,2423,879
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4433,383
Corning, ArUsa 7,0174,361
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2503,263
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Covington, LaUsa 7,2754,521
Covington, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Crete, NeUsa 7,1124,420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4674,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1563,204
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1563,204
CaracasVenezuela 6,9024,289
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8274,242
CoroVenezuela 7,0534,383
ChipataZambia 7,4404,623
ChomaZambia 7,4954,657
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -