Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1993,852
BustAfghanistan 6,1303,809
BatnaAlgeria 1,339832
BecharAlgeria 1,372853
BejaiaAlgeria 1,184736
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,523946
BiskraAlgeria 1,378857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0411,269
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7327,912
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7067,896
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7237,906
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1247,534
ByrdAntarctica 15,2169,456
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7706,692
BarilocheArgentina 11,4697,127
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2036,340
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,09410,622
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,39810,811
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
BrestBelarus 2,3661,470
BrusselsBelgium 1,102685
Belize CityBelize 8,0955,030
BeninBenin 4,2102,616
BohiconBenin 4,1152,557
BermudaBermuda 5,2123,239
BageBrazil 9,6756,012
BambuiBrazil 8,1775,081
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1895,089
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5944,097
BarcelosBrazil 7,5254,676
BarraBrazil 7,1654,452
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7484,193
BarreirasBrazil 7,3674,578
BelémBrazil 6,5694,082
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0685,013
BelterraBrazil 7,1034,414
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0254,365
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2375,740
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3904,592
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8754,894
BrevesBrazil 6,7204,176
BurgasBulgaria 2,6771,663
BurundiBurundi 6,2733,898
BatouriCameroon 4,7692,964
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9283,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9534,942
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Banff, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5593,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7682,341
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4103,983
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4693,399
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7314,183
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8564,260
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1295,052
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6562,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9573,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6032,860
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8847,385
BeijingChina 9,0585,629
BarranquillaColombia 7,5014,661
Benito SalasColombia 8,1525,066
BogotáColombia 7,9264,925
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8151,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4213,369
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5323,438
BaniDominican Republic 6,5974,099
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6644,141
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5064,043
BahariyaEgypt 3,5042,177
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6252,252
BiarritzFrance 331206
BordeauxFrance 419260
BrestFrance 552343
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6289,712
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6279,711
BitamGabon 4,9123,052
BanjulGambia 3,5072,179
BerlinGermany 1,7141,065
BrockenGermany 1,518943
BokeGuinea 3,7332,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6502,268
BudapestHungary 1,9601,218
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9731,226
BangaloreIndia 8,4765,267
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0254,987
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5875,336
BikanerIndia 7,0604,387
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6647,869
BabolsarIran 4,9113,052
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7663,583
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6202,871
Bandar LengehIran 5,6863,534
BirjandIran 5,6433,506
BushehrIran 5,2083,236
BaghdadIraq 4,4252,750
BasraIraq 4,8653,023
BelmulletIreland 1,229764
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,073667
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8551,152
BergamoItaly 1,235767
BolognaItaly 1,355842
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,369851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8391,143
BrindisiItaly 1,9661,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9572,459
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9832,475
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0373,751
BeirutLebanon 3,6882,292
BenghaziLibya 2,5921,611
BirzaiLithuania 2,5611,592
BitolaMacedonia 2,2281,385
BlantyreMalawi 7,7734,830
BvumbweMalawi 7,8014,848
BintuluMalaysia 12,0077,461
BamakoMali 3,4452,141
Bko-SMali 3,4562,148
BougounMali 3,5782,223
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1081,310
BaitagMongolia 7,1444,439
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0814,400
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7764,832
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3265,174
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3595,194
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6914,779
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1765,081
BulganMongolia 7,6514,754
BhamawMyanmar 9,1365,677
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,86412,343
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,78512,295
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,63712,203
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1405,058
BilmaNiger 3,2642,028
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4672,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6582,273
BergenNorway 2,0121,250
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0111,249
BjornoyaNorway 3,6562,272
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8931,798
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6731,661
BadinPakistan 6,9424,314
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9264,304
BalakotPakistan 6,6474,130
BarkhanPakistan 6,6554,136
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0284,989
BascoPhilippines 11,1196,910
BialystokPoland 2,3581,465
BejaPortugal 643400
BragancaPortugal 214133
BistritaRomania 2,3741,475
BucharestRomania 2,5221,567
BajkitRussia 6,4123,984
BarabinskRussia 5,8253,620
BarnaulRussia 6,2223,867
BerezovoRussia 4,8473,012
BiserRussia 4,5992,858
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6375,367
BogdarinRussia 7,6974,783
BogucanyRussia 6,6664,143
BomnakRussia 8,2725,141
BorRussia 6,1293,808
BorzjaRussia 8,1665,075
BratskRussia 7,0134,358
BelgradeSerbia 2,0771,291
BoSierra Leone 4,0032,488
BontheSierra Leone 4,0602,523
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8291,136
BerberaSomalia 6,0933,786
BusanSouth Korea 10,1396,300
BadajozSpain 528328
BarcelonaSpain 680423
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 211131
BabanusaSudan 4,8102,989
BaselSwitzerland 1,119696
BernSwitzerland 1,093679
BangkokThailand 10,2176,349
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2056,342
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8216,103
BizerteTunisia 1,480919
BalikesirTurkey 2,8051,743
BursaTurkey 2,8771,788
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6063,484
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,284798
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,235767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,237768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,037644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 853530
Brighton, EnglandUk 908564
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9535,564
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7643,582
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0404,375
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0414,376
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0754,396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4004,598
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1773,838
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1953,229
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9165,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2165,105
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1773,217
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3964,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5554,695
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1563,826
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5164,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5543,451
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8604,263
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9794,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1563,826
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4123,363
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1315,053
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9254,303
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5043,420
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1813,219
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3253,930
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5874,093
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8254,241
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3963,353
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1044,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3523,947
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6463,509
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4894,032
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1945,092
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7655,447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0413,754
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1403,815
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7173,552
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2143,861
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7214,177
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2403,256
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2905,151
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9543,700
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7604,201
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1284,429
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8854,900
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -