Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gijon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8091,124
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,071665
AlgiersAlgeria 1,070665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,362847
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1986,337
AzulArgentina 10,4706,506
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81210,447
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1579,419
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7329,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6209,706
AmberleyAustralia 17,39010,807
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2902,666
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5282,814
AimoresBrazil 7,8864,900
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0494,380
AltamiraBrazil 6,9694,331
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6894,778
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3895,213
ApodiBrazil 6,3533,948
AracajuBrazil 6,8414,251
AracuaiBrazil 7,6744,769
AragarcasBrazil 8,1325,053
AraxaBrazil 8,1845,086
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5924,096
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8954,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0323,748
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2863,906
AbecheChad 4,1552,582
AntofagastaChile 9,9516,184
AricaChile 9,5165,914
AltaiChina 6,8314,245
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5045,285
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4285,238
AraucaColombia 7,4724,643
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5374,062
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4594,014
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6184,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3992,112
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6812,287
AswanEgypt 4,1162,558
AsyutEgypt 3,7562,334
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5105,288
AsmaraEritrea 5,2453,259
AssabEritrea 5,7073,546
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7573,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,191740
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1728,807
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3167,653
AccraGhana 4,2542,643
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6001,616
AthensGreece 2,5321,573
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5461,582
AasiaatGreenland 3,8752,408
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1361,949
AputiteqGreenland 3,1161,936
AkureyriIceland 2,5771,602
AgraIndia 7,4854,651
AhmedabadIndia 7,3474,566
AkolaIndia 7,8644,887
AllahabadIndia 7,8914,904
AmritsarIndia 6,9394,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6808,501
AbadanIran 4,9153,054
ArakIran 4,8252,998
AlbengaItaly 1,104686
AlgheroItaly 1,192741
AmendolaItaly 1,7581,093
AnconaItaly 1,539956
ArezzoItaly 1,407874
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2622,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2592,647
AbashiriJapan 9,8316,109
AburatsuJapan 10,5896,580
AikawaJapan 10,2416,364
AjiroJapan 10,5746,571
AkitaJapan 10,1386,300
AkuneJapan 10,4886,517
AomoriJapan 10,0496,244
AsahikawaJapan 9,8006,090
AsosanJapan 10,4476,492
AmmanJordan 3,8322,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3713,959
AinaziLatvia 2,6091,621
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4375,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6215,357
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7915,463
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3365,180
AtarMauritania 2,6531,648
AgalegaMauritius 8,6735,390
AcapulcoMexico 9,0565,628
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4904,654
AltaiMongolia 7,4134,607
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8004,847
AgadirMorocco 1,505935
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,245774
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,57812,166
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,74112,267
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,39612,053
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,28811,986
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,80112,305
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,86612,345
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,28611,984
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,27111,975
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,26911,974
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3185,169
AgadezNiger 3,2222,002
AsuncionParaguay 9,3095,785
ArequipaPeru 9,4345,863
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2877,014
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6269,089
AradRomania 2,1341,326
AjanRussia 8,3915,214
AldanRussia 7,7944,843
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0922,543
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5853,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0625,631
AnadyrRussia 7,9664,950
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6762,284
ArmavirRussia 3,6742,283
AstrakhanRussia 4,1522,580
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45310,224
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 226140
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 600373
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 720447
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 796494
Abu HamedSudan 4,4922,791
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1103,175
AqiqSudan 4,9573,080
ArbaatSudan 4,7412,946
AromaSudan 4,9963,105
AtbaraSudan 4,6862,912
Abu KamalSyria 4,0932,544
AleppoSyria 3,7042,301
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3666,441
AtakpameTogo 4,0532,519
AdanaTurkey 3,5122,182
AfyonTurkey 3,0501,895
AnkaraTurkey 3,1911,983
AntalyaTurkey 3,1501,957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2773,279
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,535954
AberporthUk 958596
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 993617
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1471,956
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0911,921
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8113,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7963,602
ArtigasUruguay 9,7166,037
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Ada, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1463,819
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4724,022
Akron, OhUsa 6,0223,742
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9564,944
Albany, GaUsa 6,7524,196
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3673,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6994,163
Albion, NeUsa 7,1144,420
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1835,085
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Algona, IaUsa 6,7824,214
Alice, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5943,476
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Alma, MiUsa 6,1613,829
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9493,697
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3255,173
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8324,867
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3453,321
Amite, LaUsa 7,3324,556
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Anderson, InUsa 6,4053,980
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4864,030
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1463,819
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9274,926
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9804,338
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9264,304
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4253,993
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3375,181
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0784,398
Athens, GaUsa 6,5754,086
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6784,150
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5923,475
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2975,777
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5094,045
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6304,741
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4293,995
Austin, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4803,405
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1883,845
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1614,450
AdenYemen 5,8993,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -